Home  |  Public Disclosures  |  Boxer Forms  |  Advertise  |  Contact
 

IBU Titles

Title

Date

Division

Boxer


Opponent

Location

Ruling

CR

SR

World 2015-08-28
middleweight Tony Hirsch
W Rolando Paredes
Salon Mezzanine, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico UD 10 10
C.A.M. 2015-08-28
welterweight Brian Jones
W Jesus Valdez
Salon Mezzanine, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico TKO 1 8

World

2015-01-31
cruiserweight Taylor Mabika
W Tyler Seever

Stadium Gabon, Libreville, Gabon

TKO
3
12

World

2014-07-26
welterweight Anges Adjaho
W Isaac Aryee

Cotonou, Benin RTD
6
10

World

2014-07-26
super welterweight Victor Kpadenou
W Marcus Dawkins

Cotonou, Benin UD
10
10
World 2013-10-18
light heavyweight Radivoje Kalajdzic
W Otis Griffin
Westshore Doubletree Hotel, Tampa, Florida, USA 12 13 2

North American

2014-02-01 Welterweight Vinnie Carita W Lyle Barron Renaissance Hotel, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA TKO 9 1

North American

2013-11-30
Welterweight Vinnie Carita W Alonzo Toney
Hyatt Regency Hotel, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA TKO 2 8

World

2012-12-15
cruiserweight Rick Camlin
W Jonathan Corn

McElroy Auditorium, Waterloo, Iowa, USA UD 12 12
InterContinental 2012-06-23
cruiserweight Michael Seals
W Adam Collins
Wild Bill's, Duluth, Georgia, USA KO 1 6

World

2012-04-07
heavyweight James Toney
W Bobby Gunn

Landers Center, Southaven, Mississippi, USA RTD 5 12
InterNational 2011-01-29
Female Featherweight Thaddine Johnson
W Daisy Vazquez
Shiprock High School, Shiprock, New Mexico, USA KO 1 6
North American 2006-06-17
Light Welterweight Bobby Aucoin
W Donnell Logan
Blackham Coliseum, Lafayette, Louisiana, USA KO 2 8

World

2006-06-17

welterweight

Homer Gibbins

W

Chad Broussard

Blackham Coliseum, Lafayette, Louisiana, United States

KO

4

12

World

2006-06-03

light middleweight

Terrance Cauthen

W

Nurhan Suleymanoglu

Sovereign Bank Center, Trenton, New Jersey, United States

UD

12

12

World

2006-05-20

heavyweight

Gene Pukall

W

Ingo Jaede

Schuetzenplatzhalle, Bautzen, Sachsen, Germany

TKO

3

12

World

2006-02-04

welterweight

Chad Broussard

W

Homer Gibbins

Blackham Coliseum, Lafayette, Louisiana, United States

UD

12

12

World

2005-09-09

heavyweight

Eddie Chambers

W

Robert Hawkins

Blue Horizon, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

UD

12

12

InterContinental 2005-04-01
Heavyweight Leo Nolan
W Andy Sample
DeCarlo's Convention Center, Warren, Michigan, USA KO 3 10

World

2005-03-24

heavyweight

Robert Hawkins

W

John Poore

Wachovia Spectrum, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

TKO

5

10

World

2005-03-13

lightweight

Laszlo Bognar

W

Kirkor Kirkorov

City Sporthall, Szolnok, Hungary

UD

12

12

Intercontinental 2005-01-28
Super Middleweight Rubin Williams
W Aaron Norwood
DeCarlo's Convention Center, Warren, Michigan, USA UD 10 10

World

2004-10-29

super middleweight

Scott Pemberton

W

James Crawford

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

RTD

3

12

Intercontinental 2004-10-08
Super Middleweight Rubin Williams
W Tim Bowe
DeCarlo's Banquet Center, Warren, Michigan, USA TKO 10 10

World

2004-10-01

welterweight

Ray Oliveira

W

Hicklet Lau

Bayside Expo Center, Boston, Massachusetts, United States

UD

12

12

World

2004-06-12

super middleweight

Scott Pemberton

W

Rick Camlin

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

TKO

8

12

World

2004-01-23

super middleweight

Scott Pemberton

W

Omar Sheika

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

TKO

10

12

World

2003-11-29

light middleweight

Christopher Henry

W

Dumont Welliver

Garfield Sobers Sports Complex, Wildey, Barbados

UD

12

12

World

2003-11-15

cruiserweight

Ernest Mateen

W

Uriah Grant

Club Ovation, Boynton Beach, Florida, United States

TKO

8

12

World

2003-10-31

lightweight

Gregorio Vargas

W

Gary Balletto

Convention Center, Providence, Rhode Island, United States

MD

12

12

World

2003-07-25

lightweight

Gary Balletto

W

Luis Alfonso Lizarraga

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

UD

10

10

World

2003-07-25

super middleweight

Scott Pemberton

W

Omar Sheika

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

SD

12

12

World

2003-07-19

heavyweight

Shannon Briggs

W

John Sargent

War Memorial Auditorium, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States

TKO

1

12

World

2003-05-02

welterweight

Elio Ortiz

W

Ray Oliveira

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

UD

12

12

World

2003-03-21

lightweight

Gary Balletto

W

Johnny Walker

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

KO

1

12

World

2003-03-21

super middleweight

Scott Pemberton

W

Levan Easley

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

KO

3

12

InterContinental 2003-03-14
cruiserweight Rydell Booker
W Andrew Greeley
DeCarlo's Banquet Center, Warren, Michigan, USA 8 4 0

World

2003-01-11

welterweight

Ray Oliveira

W

Lorenzo Smith

Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, Rhode Island, United States

TKO

6

12

World

2002-10-04

light middleweight

Peter Manfredo Jr

W

Frankie Randall

Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, Rhode Island, United States

TKO

7

12

World

2002-04-26

middleweight

Rashid Matumla

W

Gary Murray

Somerset West, Western Cape, South Africa

TKO

6

12

World

2002-02-04

heavyweight

Adnan Serin

W

Jukka Jarvinen

Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland

TKO

3

12

World

2001-10-01

heavyweight

Dirk Wallyn

W

Jukka Jarvinen

Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland

TKO

9

12

Inter

Continental

1998-09-24

light middleweight

Stephan Johnson

W

Sam Garr

Atlanta, Georgia, United States

TKO

5

12

World

1938-03-25

light heavyweight

Adolf Heuser

W

Gustave Roth

Deutschlandhalle, Berlin

TKO

World

1938-03-04

bantamweight

Panama Al Brown

W

Baltasar Sangchili

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

PTS

World

1938-02-19

featherweight

Maurice Holtzer

D

Maurice Dubois

Bâtiment Électoral, Geneva

PTS

World

1938-02-16

welterweight

Felix Wouters

W

Gustav Eder

Palais des Sports, Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale

PTS

World

1938-01-21

light heavyweight

Jupp Besselmann

L

Gustave Roth

Sportpalast, Berlin

PTS

World

1937-12-01

light heavyweight

Gustave Roth

D

Karel Sys

Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale

PTS

World

1937-10-05

featherweight

Maurice Holtzer

W

Phil Dolhem

Stade Communal de Saint Eugène, Algiers

PTS

World

1937-09-23

middleweight

Marcel Thil

L

Fred Apostoli

Polo Grounds, New York, New York

TKO

World

1937-05-01

light heavyweight

Gustave Roth

W

John Andersson

Palais des Sports, Antwerpen, Antwerpen

PTS

World

1937-03-24

light heavyweight

Gustave Roth

W

Merlo Preciso

Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale

PTS

World

1937-02-15

middleweight

Marcel Thil

W

Lou Brouillard

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

DQ

World

1937-01-12

light heavyweight

Gustave Roth

D

Antonio Rodrigues

Estadio Manoel Schwartz, Río de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro

PTS

World

1936-12-13

flyweight

Valentin Angelmann

W

Ernst Weiss

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

PTS

World

1936-10-29

light heavyweight

Gustave Roth

W

Adolf Witt

Sportpalast, Berlin

PTS

World

1936-09-01

light heavyweight

Gustave Roth

W

Heinz Lazek

Engelmann Arena, Vienna

PTS

World

1936-01-20

middleweight

Marcel Thil

W

Lou Brouillard

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

DQ

World

1936-01-06

flyweight

Valentin Angelmann

W

Kid David

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

RTD

World

1935-10-02

heavyweight

George Godfrey

W

Pierre Charles

Palais des Sports, Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale

PTS

World

1935-07-13

middleweight

Marcel Thil

W

Kid Tunero

Arènes du Rond-Point du Prado, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône

UD

World

1935-06-28

middleweight

Marcel Thil

W

Carmelo Candel

Stade Roland Garros, Paris, Paris

UD

World

1935-06-01

middleweight

Marcel Thil

W

Ignacio Ara

Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid

UD

World

1935-06-01

bantamweight

Panama Al Brown

L

Baltasar Sangchili

Plaza de Toros, Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana

PTS

World

1935-05-04

middleweight

Marcel Thil

W

Vilda Jaks

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

TKO

World

1934-11-01

bantamweight

Panama Al Brown

W

Young Perez

Parc du Belvedere, Tunis

KO

World

1934-10-15

middleweight

Marcel Thil

D

Carmelo Candel

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

PTS

World

1934-06-18

flyweight

Valentin Angelmann

D

Jackie Brown

Belle Vue Speedway Stadium, Manchester, Lancashire

PTS

World

1934-05-03

middleweight

Marcel Thil

W

Gustave Roth

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

MD

World

1934-02-26

middleweight

Marcel Thil

W

Ignacio Ara

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

UD

World

1934-02-19

bantamweight

Panama Al Brown

W

Young Perez

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

UD

World

1933-12-11

flyweight

Jackie Brown

W

Ginger Foran

King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire

PTS

World

1933-10-22

heavyweight

Paulino Uzcudun

L

Primo Carnera

Piazza di Siena, Roma, Lazio

UD

World

1933-10-02

middleweight

Marcel Thil

W

Kid Tunero

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

UD

World

1933-07-03

bantamweight

Panama Al Brown

W

Johnny King

King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire

PTS

World

1933-06-12

flyweight

Valentin Angelmann

L

Jackie Brown

Olympia, Kensington, London

PTS

World

1933-03-19

bantamweight

Panama Al Brown

W

Domenico Bernasconi

Palazzo Dello Sport, Milan, Lombardia

UD

World

1932-10-31

flyweight

Young Perez

L

Jackie Brown

King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire

RTD

World

1932-07-10

bantamweight

Panama Al Brown

W

Kid Francis

Arènes du Rond-Point du Prado, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône

SD

World

1932-07-04

middleweight

Len Harvey

L

Marcel Thil

White City Stadium, White City, London

PTS

World

1932-06-11

middleweight

Marcel Thil

W

Gorilla Jones

Parc des Princes, Paris, Paris

DQ

World

1931-10-26

flyweight

Frankie Genaro

L

Young Perez

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

KO

World

1931-10-03

flyweight

Frankie Genaro

W

Valentin Angelmann

Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris

PTS

World

1931-07-30

flyweight

Frankie Genaro

W

Jackie Harmon

Lakewood Arena, Waterbury, Connecticut

KO

World

1931-03-25

flyweight

Frankie Genaro

D

Victor Ferrand

Plaza de Toros Monumental, Barcelona, Cataluña

PTS

World

1930-10-04

bantamweight

Panama Al Brown

W

Eugene Huat

Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris, Paris

UD

World

1930-06-10

flyweight

Frankie Genaro

W

Frenchy Belanger

Coliseum, Toronto, Ontario

UD

World

1930-01-18

flyweight

Frankie Genaro

W

Yvon Trevidic

Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris, Paris

TKO

World

1929-10-17

flyweight

Frankie Genaro

W

Ernie Jarvis

Royal Albert Hall, Kensington, London

PTS

World

1929-06-20

flyweight

Emile Pladner

L

Eugene Huat

Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris, Paris

TKO

World

1929-04-18

flyweight

Emile Pladner

L

Frankie Genaro

Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris, Paris

DQ

World

1929-03-02

flyweight

Emile Pladner

W

Frankie Genaro

Velodrome d'Hiver, Paris, Paris

KO

World

1922-09-24

light heavyweight

Georges Carpentier

L

Battling Siki

Stade Buffalo, Montrouge, Hauts-de-Seine

KO

World

1919-07-19

light heavyweight

Georges Carpentier

W

Dick Smith

Cirque de Paris, Paris, Paris

KO

World

1916-07-31

flyweight

Jimmy Wilde

W

Johnny Hughes

Kensal Rise Athletic Ground, Kensal Rise, London

KO

World

1916-06-26

flyweight

Jimmy Wilde

W

Tancy Lee

National Sporting Club, Covent Garden, London

KO

World

1916-04-24

flyweight

Jimmy Wilde

W

Johnny Rosner

Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool, Merseyside

RTD

World

1916-02-14

flyweight

Jimmy Wilde

W

Joe Symonds

National Sporting Club, Covent Garden, London

RTD

World

1915-10-18

flyweight

Tancy Lee

L

Joe Symonds

National Sporting Club, Covent Garden, London

TKO

World

1915-01-25

flyweight

Jimmy Wilde

L

Tancy Lee

National Sporting Club, Covent Garden, London

TKO

World

1914-03-26

flyweight

Eugene Criqui

L

Percy Jones

Liverpool Stadium, Pudsey Street, Liverpool, Merseyside

PTS

World

1914-01-31

bantamweight

Kid Williams

W

Eddie Campi

Arena, Vernon, California

KO

World

1914-01-26

flyweight

Percy Jones

W

Bill Ladbury

National Sporting Club, Covent Garden, London

PTS

World

1913-06-24

bantamweight

Charles Ledoux

L

Eddie Campi

Arena, Vernon, California

PTS

World

1913-06-02

flyweight

Bill Ladbury

W

Sid Smith

The Ring, Blackfriars Road, Southwark, London

TKO

World

1913-04-11

flyweight

Eugene Criqui

L

Sid Smith

Premierland, Paris, Paris

UD

World

1913-02-12

light heavyweight

Georges Carpentier

W

Bandsman Dick Rice

Cirque de Paris, Paris, Paris

KO